For the Advancement of Science, innovation and perspective development
“Noyan Tapan” Science, Innovative Technologies և Perspective Solutions Foundation 2017 թ on the implemented activities
2017 The following works have been carried out in accordance with the goals and programs of the “Noyan Tapan” Science, Innovative Technologies and Perspective Solutions Foundation.
The fund 2016 2016 was compiled and given to the tax authorities. tax report (zero report: no inputs and outputs).
Thanks to the support of “Noyan Tapan” news and publishing house (director: G ․ Arakelyan, member of the Board of Trustees) a number of works were carried out ․
1 ․ The website of the foundation continued to be replenished and supplemented with new materials.
2 ․ The work of the Inventors’ Club attached to the foundation continued. The list of inventors and innovators with RA patents has been expanded. .
The meetings of the Inventors’ Club continued to be organized. In 2017, the club gatherings were organized (about 15 events), which were attended by 30-35 inventors. The elaborations and ideas of the club members were continued and discussed.
The members of the club initiated a letter to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Karen Karapetyan with a proposal to implement a legislative initiative aimed at pledging the Inventor’s intellectual property, which remained unanswered.
Letters were sent to the Union of Armenian Engineers and Scientists in the United States with proposals for cooperation. The fund’s projects were presented with the expectation of finding funding for their implementation. There have been many interested discussions with the WUA presidency, but no solution has been found yet due to the position of the United States. Negotiations continue.
The program Scientific Armenia prepared by Noyan Tapan has started airing: